Latest Parish Newsletters

Ballinamore

St. Mary’s, Aughnasheelin

Friday: 8.00pm
Saturday: 8.15pm

St. Patrick’s, Ballinamore

Monday & Wednesday: 7.00pm
Tues, Thurs & Friday: 9.00am
Sunday: 11.00am

 

Eucharistic Adoration : Wednesday 9pm – 10pm , Friday 9:30am – 1:00pm

 

St. Brigid’s, Corraleehan

Sundays 9:45 am (Sat 7pm Summer time )  Wed 9:30am

 

Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament:

Wednesday 10.00 am – 10.00 pm

St. Patrick’s, Aughawillan

Saturdays 7pm  (Sun 9:45 Summer time )

Parish Profile
Carrigallen

St. Mary’s, Carrigallen

Sunday: 11.30am

St. Mary’s, Drumeela

Sunday: 10:00am

St. Mary’s, Drumreilly

Saturday: 8.00pm

Parish Profile
Killeshandra

Church of the Immaculate Conception, Coronea

Sunday: 9.00am
Wednesday: 9.30am
Friday: 7.00pm

Sacred Heart, Arva

Sunday: 10.00am
Monday: 9.30am
Tuesday: 9.30am
Thursday: 9.30am
Saturday: 7.00pm (Vigil)

St. Brigid’s, Killeshandra

Sunday: 11.00am
Monday: 8.30am
Tuesday: 8.30am
Wednesday: 8.30am
Thursday: 8.30am
Friday: 7.30pm
Saturday: 8.00pm (vigil)

Parish Profile

Ballinamore Parish Groups



Ministers of the Word Rota – Ballinamore

 

 

Ballinamore Catholic Church

 

MINISTERS OF THE WORD

 

July 2017 to April 2018

 

Date

Reader

Date

Reader

2nd July

Gabriel Cronin

7th January 2018

Patricia Gilheaney

9th July

PJ McLoughlin

14th Jan

Sylvia Dolan

16th July

Mary Corby

21st Jan

Geraldine Connaughton    

23rd July

Erin Moran

28th Jan

Marie O’Connor

30th July

Tommy Moran

4th February

Gabriel Cronin  *

6th August

Sharon Sweeney

11th Feb

PJ McLoughlin
more about this group

Ballinamore Altar Servers

Altar Servers Rota Nov 2016/ 2017

Team 1 Sun 6th Nov 2016
Team 2 Sun 13th Nov 2016
Team 3 Sun 20th Nov
Team 4 Sun 27th Nov
Team 5 Sun 4th Dec
Team 1 Sun 11th Dec
Team 2 Sun 18th Dec
Team 3 Sun 25th Dec
Team 4 Sun 1st Jan 2017
`Team 5 Sun 8th Jan 2017
Team 1 Sun 15th Jan 2017
Team 2 Sun
more about this group

Ministers of the Word Rota – Aughnasheelin

St Mary’s Church Aughnasheelin 2017

 

Month

Reader

Reader

Person responsible

Jan

Niamh Mulvanerty

Rachel Flynn

Breda

Feb

SeamusP Gallagher

Shirley Sammon

Caroline

March

Confirmation Class

Confirmation Class

Teacher

April

Seamus Prior

Terence Boyle

Terence Boyle

May

Grainne Reynolds

Senan Mc Teigue

Caroline

June

Kerry Meehan

 

Caroline

July

Breda Mulvanerty

 

Breda

 

August

Liam Prior

John Maguire

Terence

 

September

Ciara o Dowd

 

Caroline

October

Ann Marie Mc Teigue

Mary Mulvey

Eileen

 

November

Philip Roddy

Monica Ward

Eileen

December

Margaret mc Teigue

Maura

more about this group

Liturgy Committee

For more information contact: Sr. Marie (Secretary)

more about this group

Finance Committee – Ballinamore

For more information contact: Imelda Mahon (Secretary)

more about this group

Parish Pastoral Council

Oughteragh Parish Pastoral Council 2012 – 2016

For more information contact: Mary Corby (Secretary)

New Parish Pastoral Council 2012 – 2016.

Ballinamore Area :      

Fr. Sean Mawn P.P.

Fr. John Cusack C.C.                                                                                   

John Toolan, Stradermott.

Mary Corby, Church Street.

Alan Banks, Willowfield Road.

Dympna McTague, Drumore.

Brendan Sweeney, Aghadark.

Patricia Griffin, Aghadark.

Philippa Flynn, Ardrum.

Dessie McHugh, Kilaneen.

Sarah Sharpley, Aughoyoula.

Walter Sharpley, Aughoyoula.

Liam McGovern, Cornacree.

Betty Curran, Kilaglasheen.

Thomas Kelly, Church Street.

Sr. Marie, Willowfield Road.

Marian Quinn,

more about this group